Limburg Emigrant Page

Administrator: Irma Lommen – Salden

My website address is: https://www.limburgemigrant.nl.

 

Contact form

Required information (*) is required to provide the requested service.

 

Personal data we process

Limburg Emigrant Page does not process any personal data.

 

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data

Limburg Emigrant Page Processes your personal information for the following purposes:

-To be able to call or email you if necessary to be able to serve you

 

 How long we keep personal information

If you fill out a contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the information you send us will be retained as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail is necessary for the full answering and handling thereof.

 

Provision to third parties

Your personal information will not be shared with third parties.

 

Mapping website Visit

The website of Limburg Emigrant Page keeps track of general visiting data, including the IP address of your computer and the time of retrieval and data sent by your browser. This data is used for analysis of visit and click behavior on the website. Limburg Emigrant Page uses this information to improve the functioning of the website. These data are anonymized as much as possible and are not provided to third parties.

 

Google Analytics

Limburg Emigrant Page uses Google Analytics to track how users use the website of Limburg emigrant page at Google search result pages.

 

The information thus obtained, including the address of your computer (IP address), is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Read the Google privacy policy for more information. You will also find the Google Analytics privacy policy here  https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

Google uses this information to track how our website is used, to be able to provide reports on the website to Limburg Emigrant Page. Google may disclose this information to third parties if required to do so by law, or to the extent that such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

Limburg Emigrant Page has no influence on this.

Limburg Emigrant Page has not given Google permission to use Analytics information obtained through Limburg Emigrant Page for other Google services.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

Limburg Emigrant Page does not use cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify, or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Limburg Emigrant Page and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned.

 

You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to contact@limburgemigrant.nl.

 

In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Limburg Emigrant Page would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal information

Limburg Emigrant Page takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at contact@limburgemigrant.nl